Department of

Computer Science and Engineering (cse)

MAIN WEBSITE

Staff

STAFF PERFORMANCE ( 100 % RESULT)
S.NO
NAME OF THE FACULTY
YEAR/SEM
ODD SEM %
(JUN 16 – DEC 16)
YEAR / SEM/SEC
EVEN SEM % (DEC 16 – MAY 17)
1Dr. B. LATHAIV / VII / D
IV / VII / D
CS6701-CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY
CS6801-MULTICORE ARCHITECHTURE
2Mrs. R. UMAIII / V / BCS6502-OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGNIII / VI / CIT6601-MOBILE COMPUTING
3Mrs. G. MANIMALAIII / V / CCS6502-OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGNII / IV / ACS6401-OPERATING SYSTEM
4Mrs. R. BAMAIV / VII / BCS6703-GRID AND CLOUD COMPUTING
5Mrs. R. VALARMATHIIV / VII / C
III / V / D
CS6004-CYBER FORENSICS
CS6504-COMPUTER GRAPHICS
III / VI / DIT6601-MOBILE COMPUTING
6Mr. J. JEGAN AMARNATHIV / VII / DCS6007-INFORMATION RETRIEVALII / IV / BCS6401-OPERATING SYSTEM
7Mr. J. K. PERIASAMYII / III / C
I / I / B
EC6301-OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING AND DATA STRUCTURES
GE6151- COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
III / VI / AIT6601- MOBILE COMPUTING
8Mr. S. V. HEMAIV / VII / D
II / III / D
CS6004-CYBER FORENSICS
EC6301-OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING AND DATA STRUCTURES
9Dr. PRADEEP KUMAR SAHOOII / III / ACS6302-DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
10Mrs. V. LALITHAII / III / ACS6301-PROGRAMMING AND DATASTRUCTURES-II
11Mr. M. SURESH ANANDII / III / BCS6301-PROGRAMMING AND DATASTRUCTURES-II
12Mrs. K. LATHAII / III / CCS6301-PROGRAMMING AND DATASTRUCTURES-II
13Mr. M. BALAMURUGANIV / VII / BCS6004-CYBER FORENSICSIV / VIII / CMG6088-SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
14Mrs. M. NITHYAIV / VII / BCS6007-INFORMATION RETRIEVALIV / VIII / BMG6088-SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
15Mrs. S. SAMUNDESWARIIII / V / ACS6504-COMPUTER GRAPHICSII / IV / A
III / VI / A
CS6402-DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHM
CS6659-ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
16Mrs. S. HEMAVATHIIV / VIII / AMG6088-SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
17Mr. D. SATHISH KUMARIV / VIII / BCS6801-MULTICORE ARCHITECTURE
18Mrs. A. SANGEERANI DEVIII / IV / BEC6504-MICROPROCESSOR AND MICRO CONTROLLER
19Mrs. A. SHALIII / III / C
III / V / A
CS6303-COMPUTER ARCHITECHTURE
CS6502-OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN
III / VI / ACS6660-COMPILER DESIGN
20Ms. P. JAYASELVIII / III / CCS6302-DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
21Mrs. M. V. ISHWARYAIV / VIII / BCS6008-HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION
22Mrs. M. KIRUTHIGA DEVIIV / VII / ACS6007-INFORMATION RETRIEVAL
23Mrs. R. DEEPIKAIV / VII / ACS6703-GRID AND CLOUD COMPUTING
24Mrs. R. SHARMIKHA SREEIV / VII / D
I / I / A
CS6703-GRID AND CLOUD COMPUTING
GE6151-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
25Mrs. R. A. KALPANAIII / V / BCS6501-INTERNET PROGRAMMINGII / IV / B
III / VI / B
CS6403-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
IT6601-MOBILE COMPUTING
26Mrs. N. RAMYAIII / V / BCS6503-THEORY OF COMPUTATIONIII / VI / CCS6660-COMPILER DESIGN
27Mrs. A. GANGAIII / V / DCS6502-OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN
28Mrs. D. KAVITHAII / III / D
I / I / ICE
I / I / C
CS6301-PROGRAMMING AND DATASTRUCTURES-II
GE6151-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
CS6202-PROGRAMMING AND DATA STRUCTURES-I
29Mr. N. GOPINATHII / III / BCS6303-COMPUTER ARCHITECHTUREII / IV / BCS6402-DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHM
30Ms. K. KARPAGAPRIYAAI / I / B
I / I / C
I / I / A
GE6151-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
CS6201-DIGITAL PRINCIPLES AND SYSTEM DESIGN
CS6202-PROGRAMMING AND DATA STRUCTURES-I
S.NO
NAME OF THE FACULTY
YEAR / SEM/SEC
ODD SEM %
(JUN 15-DEC 15)
YEAR/SEM
EVEN SEM %(DEC 15- MAY 16)
1Mrs. V.KAVITHAIV / VIII 'BIT2403 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
2Mrs. R. VALARMATHIIII / V 'C'CS6504 COMPUTER GRAPHICS
3Mr. J. JEGAN AMARNATHI / I M.ECP7007 SOFTWARE REQUIREMENTS ENGINEERING
4Mr. J. K. PERIASAMYI / I CSE 'B'GE6151-COMPUTER PROGRAMMINGI / II 'CSE B'CS6202-PROGRAMMING DATA STRUCTURE
5Mr. PRADEEP KUMAR SAHOOIV / VII 'BCS2032 DATA WAREHOUSING AND DATA MININGIV / VIII 'C'IT2403 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
6Mrs. V. LALITHAIV / VII 'B'CS2401 COMPUTER GRAPHICS
7Mr. M. SURESH ANANDIV / VII 'A'CS2032 DATA WAREHOUSING AND DATA MINING
8Mrs. K. LATHAI / I M.E
IV / VII 'A
CP7102-ADVANCED DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS
CS2402 MOBILE PERVASIVE COMPUTING
9Mr. M. BALAMURUGANII / IV 'C'CS6401 OPERATING SYSTEM
10Mrs. M. SUGANYAIII / V 'B'
IV / VII 'EEE B'
CS6504 COMPUTER GRAPHICS
CS2411-OPERATING SYSTEMS
11Mrs. S. SAMUNDESWARII / I M.ECP7004 IMAGE PROCESSING AND ANALYSIS
12Mrs. S. HEMAVATHIIII / V 'A'CS6502 OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS & DESIGN
13Mr. D. SATHISH KUMARII / III 'B'CS6303-COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
14Mrs. A. SANGEERANI DEVIIV / VII 'C'CS2401 COMPUTER GRAPHICS
15Mrs. A. SHALIII / III 'D'CS6303-COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
16Mrs. M. PADMAPRIYAIV / VII 'A'(EEE)CS2411-OPERATING SYSTEM
17Mrs. P. JAYASELVIIV / VII 'C'(EEE)CS2411-OPERATING SYSTEM
18Mrs. S. MEERAIII / V 'C'CS6501 INTERNET PROGRAMMING
19Mrs. M. KIRUTHIGA DEVIIV / VII 'B'CS2402 MOBILE PERVASIVE COMPUTINGIV / VIII 'B'CS2055- SOFWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE
20Mrs. R. DEEPIKAIV / VII 'C'
I / I CSE 'A'
CS2402 MOBILE PERVASIVE COMPUTING
GE6151-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
IV / VIII 'C'CS2055- SOFWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE
21Mrs. R. SHARMIKHA SREEIII / V 'D'CS6501 INTERNET PROGRAMMING
22Mrs. A. GANGAIV / VII 'A'(E&I)CS2411-OPERATING SYSTEM
23Mrs. D. KAVITHAII/III 'A'CS6303-COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
S.NO
NAME OF THE FACULTY
YEAR/SEM
ODD SEM %
(JUN 14 – DEC 14)
YEAR / SEM/SEC
EVEN SEM %(DEC 14 - MAY 15)
1Mrs. R. UMAI / II / M.ECP7204-ADVANCED OPERATING SYSTEM
2Mrs. R. BAMAII / III / M.ECP7029-INFORMATION STORAGE MANAGEMENT
3Mrs. R. VALARMATHII / II / M.EIF7202-CLOUD COMPUTING
4Mr. J.JEGAN AMARNATHIV / VIII / AIT2403-SOFWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
5Mrs. V. HEMAII / III / D
II / III / M.E
CS6302-DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
CP7301-SOFTWARE PROCESS AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT
6Mrs. V. LALITHAIV / VII / B
III / V / B
CS2401-COMPUTER GRAPHICS
CS2303-THEORY OF COMPUTATION
7Mr. M. BALAMURUGANII / III / CCS6302-DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMSII / IV / C
III / VI / A
CS6551-COMPUTER NETWORKS
CS2354-ADVANCED COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
8Mrs. M.NITHYAIII / V/ CCS2305-PROGRAMMING PARADIGM
9Mrs.S.SAMUNDESWARI
& Dr.S. RAMAKRISHNAN
I /II / M.ECP7201-THEORETICAL FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
(SHARING)
10Mrs. M.SUGANYAIII / V/ BCS2304-SYSTEM SOFTWAREIII / VI / B
II / IV / A
CS2351-ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
CS6456-OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING
11Mrs. S.HEMAVATHIIII / V / ACS2303-THEORY OF COMPUTATION
12Mr. D.SATHISH KUMARII / III / B
I / CIVIL / B
CS6301-PROGRAMMING DATASTRUCTURES-II
GE6151-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
13Mrs. A. SANGEERANI DEVIIV / VII / ACS2401-COMPUTER GRAPHICSIV / VIII / ACS2055-SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE
14Ms. M.PADMAPRIYAIV / VIII / CCS2055-SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE
15Ms. P.JAYASELVIIV / VII / BCS2402-MOBILE AND PERVASIVE COMPUTINGIV / VIII / BCS2055-SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE
16Mrs. M.V.ISHWARYAII / III / BCS6302-DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMSIII / VI / A
III / VI / C
CS2353-OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN
CS2351-ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
17Mrs. S.MEERAII / III / CCS6301-PROGRAMMING DATASTRUCTURES-II
18Ms. M.KIRUTHIGA DEVIIII / V/ B
I / CIVIL / A
CS2305-PROGRAMMING PARADIGM
GE6151-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
III / VI / BCS2353-OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN
19Ms .R.DEEPIKAIII / V/ CCS2304-SYSTEM SOFTWAREIII / VI / CCS2353-OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN
20Mrs. R.SHARMIKHASREEI /CSE / BGE6151-COMPUTER PROGRAMMINGII / IV / DCS6401-OPERATING SYSTEMS
21Ms. R.A.KALPANAI / EEE / BGE6151-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
22Mrs. N.RAMYAIII / V /BCS2301-SOFTWARE ENGINEERINGI / CSE / CCS6202-PROGRAMMING DATASTRUCTURES-I
23Mrs.A.GANGAI / ICEGE6151-COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
S.NO
NAME OF THE FACULTY
YEAR/SEM
ODD SEM %
(JUN 13 –DEC 13)
YEAR / SEM/SEC
EVEN SEM %(DEC 13 – MAY 14)
1Mr. J.JEGAN AMARNATHI M.E/IICP7103 - MULTI CORE ARCHITECTURE
2Mr. PRADEEP KUMAR SAHOOIV/VII/ACS2032 - DATA WAREHOUSING & DATA MININGIV/VIII/CCS2055 - SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE
3Mr. J.K.PERIASAMYIV/VIII/BCS2055 - SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE
4Mrs. V.LALITHAIII/VI/BCS2352 - PRINCIPLES OF COMPILER DESIGN
5Mr. M.BALAMURUGANIV/VIII/AIT1403 - SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
6Mrs. M. NITHYAV/VII/CCS2032 - DATA WAREHOUSING & DATA MININGIV/VIII/CIT1403 - SOFTWARE PROJECT ANAGEMENT
7Mrs. M.SUGANYAII/IV/BCS2255 – DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
8MRS. S.HEMAVATHIII/IV/CCS2255 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
9Mrs. .M.V.ISHWARYAIV/VII/BCS2032 - DATA WAREHOUSING & DATA MINING
10Ms. R.DEEPIKAII/IV/CCS2251-DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHM
11Mrs. R.SHARMIKHA SREEI/I – CSE – B
I/I – CSE – C
GE6151- COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
GE6151- COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
12Ms.R.A.KALPANAI/I – ICE-AGE6151- COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
13Mrs. N.RAMYAI/I-CIVIL -BGE6151- COMPUTER PROGRAMMINGI/II/CSE-BCS6202 - PROGRAMMING & DATA STRUCTURES - I
14Mrs. A.GANGA IV/VIII/BIT2403 - SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
15Mr.D.SATHISH KUMAR III/V - ACS2311- OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING
16Mrs. S.SAMUNDESWARI
Mrs.R.RANJANA
MR.S.RAMAKRISHNAN
I/II/M.E.CP7201 - THEORETICAL FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
S.NO
NAME OF THE FACULTY
YEAR / SEM
ODD SEM %
(JUN 12 -DEC 12)
EVEN SEM %
(DEC 12 -MAY 13)
1Dr. B.LATHAII M.E / IIINETWORK SECURITY-
2Ms. V.KAVITHAI M.E / II-CS9251-MOBILE COMPUTING
3Ms. G.MANIMALAI M.E / II-CS9221- DATABASE TECHNOLOGY
4Ms. R.VALARMATHII M.E / II-CS9223-ADVANCED SYSTEM SOFTWARE
5Mr. J.K.PERIASAMYODD:IV / VII
EVEN:IV / VIII
CS2402-MOBILE PERVASIVE COMPUTINGCS2060- HIGH SPEED NETWORKS
6Ms. A.SANGEERANI DEVIIV / VIIIT1352- CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY-
7Ms. S.HEMAVATHII CSE / IGE2112-FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTING &PROGRAMMING-
8Ms. B.JEYARANII EEE / IGE2112-FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTING &PROGRAMMING-
9Ms. R.SHARMIKHASREEI EEE/ IGE2112-FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTING &PROGRAMMING-

©2018 SAIRAM - Computer Science and Engineering